Undergraduate Scholarship Recipients

jump to: Willis Peterson ScholarshipRouthe-Christiansen Scholarship | Yost Family Scholarship | Applied Economics Centennial Undergraduate Scholarship  | CoBank Scholarship


Willis Peterson Scholarship

| back to top |

2016-2017

Paige Anderson
Matthew Ditsch
David Rekstad

2015-2016

Tyler Campbell
Carmen Kryzer

2014-2015

Christopher Pfarr
Jeremy Schwebs

2013-2014

Jack Lensegrav
Fabian Young

2012-2013

Joseph Carl

2011-2012

Andrew Engstrom
Blaine Nelson

2010-2011

Mengyao Luan

2009-2010

Lyndsie Kaehler

2008-2009

Kari Opdahl

2007-2008

James Seitzer

2006-2007

Matthew Heers

2004-2005

Tim Amundson
Eric Anderson

Routhe-Christiansen Scholarship

back to top |

2016-2017

Skarlett Salazar

2015-2016

Addison Beyers
Meredith Leung
Braden Trippel

2014-2015

Matthew Matejka
Robert Sexton
Margaret Jennissen
Elizabeth Stickler

2013-2014

Christina DeLakis
Michael Nelson
Nicholas Reps

2012-2013

Blake Koebke
Michael Nelson

2011-2012

Andrew McBride
Samantha Stangeland

2010-2011

Salah Ali

2009-2010

Kari Opdahl
Cody Rauchman

2008-2009

Jonathan Slinden

2007-2008

Ryan Lynch

2005-2006

Crystal Lehnertz

2004-2005

Adam Bjerketvedt

2003-2004

Jolene Keim

Yost Family Scholarship

back to top |

2016-2017

Katherine Wilts

2015-2016

Paige Durhman

2014-2015

Crystal Siemers-Peterman

Applied Economics Centennial Undergraduate Scholarship

back to top |

2016-2017

Bhavesh Viswanath

2015-2016

Andrew Juneau

2014-2015

Joseph Carl

AgStar Scholars Scholarship

back to top |

2010-2011

Philip Clark
Andrew Otto

2009-2010

Kathryn Church
Shane McFadden
Kari Opdahl
Daniel Roberts
Erica Seitzer

2008-2009

Matthew Heers
Amanda Rasmussen
James Seitzer
Lucas Sjostrom
Ryan Statz

2007-2008

Michael Boerboom
Adam Schmidt
Lisa Thompson

2006-2007

Jessica Miller
Kristyna Schultz

2005-2006

Megan Kapper
Amanda Kirk
Rachel Murray

2004-2005

David Johannson
Jolene Keim

2003-2004

Alison Behning
Nathan Hay
Jason Marthaler
Brett Mattson
Chris Pothen
Lindsay Takala

CoBank Scholarship

back to top |

2016-2017

Addison Beyers
Jeremy Schwebs

2015-2016

Johanna Knorr
Brett Pfarr

2014-2015

Adam Donkers
Nicholas Reps

2013-2014

Eric DeBlieck
Kelly McInnis

2012-2013

Andrew Engstrom
Denise Fung
Adam Nelson
Jana Paulson

2011-2012

Kevin Fecho
Seth Mickolichek
Kevin Schweer
Katherine Zenk

2010-2011

Leland Abide
Philip Clark
Jacob Hauth
Randi Staudinger

2009-2010

Douglas Ahlgren
Mark Divine
Amy Ricciardi
Jake Schwartz
Robert Thatcher

2008-2009

Daniel Roberts
David Stolper
Erica Seitzer